NOVEMBER

   Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

 

 

 

 

1

@ 2:00 pm

Science Olymp.–Rm. 2826

Chess Club– Rm. 2531

Golden Girl - 2515

Drama Club – Sond Aud

Emerald Echo - Rm 1402

Pow Wow -Rm 2810

Mundos - Rm 2210

SHPE- Rm. 2826

Art Club- Rm 1602

Green Garden Club – 1415

Human Relations-Rm 2305

Students United-Rm 1103

2

@ 2:00 pm

Science Olymp – Rm. 2826

French Club – Rm. 1413

Yearbook Club – Rm. 1822

Hlth & WllnssFitns Rm.

Drama Club – Sond Audit

AFJROTC – Rm. 1604

Craft Club Ross Library

Nat’l Honor Society-Puleo

Anti-Bullying-Ross Library

SHPE-Rm 2826

Robotics-Rm 2300

Fashion Club-Senior Cafe

Hispanic Club-Rm 1115

@7:00 pm

Jazz Choir Rm 1622

3

@7:00 am

Badminton Club

 

@ 9:30 am

Bank @ School

 

@2:00 pm

Drama Club - Sond Aud.

Medical Soc.- Rm. 1158

Student Council-Ross Lib

6

@ 2:00  pm

Anime-Rm 2515

FCCLA -Rm. 1410

Pow Wow– Rm. 2810

Drama Club –Sond Aud

Muslim Stud-Rm 1160

Video Game Club- 2523

Jr Class-Rm 1405

GLSA-Rm 1107

Science Oly-Rm 2826

SHPE-Rm 2826

Leadership-Rm 2517

FTA-Rm 1822

@6:00 pm

Jazz Band - Rm. 1624

Christians Untd-2720

Tri_M-Rm 1622

SADD-Rm 1820

7

 

CONFERENCE DAY

NO STUDENT ATTENDANCE

Teacher and parent meeting

 

8

@ 2:00 pm

Science Olymp.–Rm. 2826

Chess Club– Rm. 2531

Golden Girl - 2515

Drama Club – Sond Aud

Body Image -Rm 2307

Emerald Echo - Rm 1402

Pow Wow -Rm 2810

Mundos - Rm 2210

SHPE- Rm. 2826

Art Club- Rm 1602

Junior Class - Rm. 1405

Eng Hnr Soc.-Rm 1720

Green Garden Club – 1415

Human Relat-Rm 2305

Nat’l Hon Soc-Puleo Lec.

9

@ 2:00 pm

Science Olymp – Rm. 2826

Spanish Hnr Socty Rm. 1101

Hispanic Club – Rm. 1115

French Club – Rm. 1413

Yearbook Club – Rm. 1822

Hlth & WllnssFitns Rm.

AFJROTC – Rm. 1604

Craft Club Ross Library

Anti-Bullying-Ross Library

SHPE- Rm. 2826

Robotics–Rm 2300

Fashion Club-Senior Cafe

@7:00pm

Jazz Choir-Rm 1622

 

10

 

COPA Tournament

9:00 am -4:00 pm

Brentwood Soccer Fields

 

remember our veterans symbol

13

@ 2:00  pm

Interact Club-Rm 1807

Christians Untd-2720

Anime -Rm 2515

FCCLA -Rm. 1410

Pow Wow – Rm. 2810

Sophomore Cl–Rm.1822

Drama Club –Sond Aud

SADD - Rm. 2534

Muslim Stud- Rm 1160

Leadership Cl–Rm 2517

Video Game Club- 2523

GLSA-Rm 1107

Science Oly-Rm 2826

SHPE-Rm 2826

Leadership-Rm 2517

FTA-Rm 1822

@6:00 pm

Jazz Band - Rm. 1624

SADD-Rm 1820

14

 

@2:00 pm

Science Olymp–Rm. 2826

Hlth & Well–Sond Fit Rm

Drama Club – Sond Audit

AFJROTC – Rm. 1604

Math Comp Rm. 1171

Feminist Club – Rm. 2509

SHPE-Rm 2826

Fashion Club-Senior Cafe

15

@ 2:00 pm

Science Oly.  Rm. 2826

Chess Club- Rm 2531

Golden Girls - 2515

Drama Club – Sond Aud

Body Image -Rm 2307

Emerald Echo - Rm 1402

Pow Wow -Rm 2810

Mundos - Rm 2210

SHPE- Rm. 2826

Art Club- Rm 1602

Junior Class - Rm. 1405

Green Garden Club - 1415

Students United-Rm 1103

Human Relat-Rm 2305

16 

@ 2:00 pm

Science Olymp – Rm. 2826

French Club – Rm. 1413

Yearbook Club – Rm. 1822

Hlth & WllnssFitns Rm.

Drama Club – Sond Audit

AFJROTC – Rm. 1604

Craft Club Ross Library

Anti-Bullying-Ross Library

SHPE- Rm. 2826

Hispanic Club – Rm. 1115

Robotics-Rm 2300

Fashion Club-Senior Cafe

@7:00 pm

Jazz Choir-Rm 1622

 

17

@7:00 am

Badminton Club

 

@ 9:30 am

Bank @ School

 

@2:00 pm

Drama Club - Sond Aud.

Medical Soc.- Rm. 1158

Student Council-Ross Lib

 

20

@ 2:00 pm

Anime-Rm 2515

FCCLA -Rm. 1410

Pow Wow – Rm. 2810

Drama Club –Sond Aud

Muslim Stud- Rm 1160

Video Game Club- 2523

Jr Class-Rm 1405

GLSA-Rm 1107

Science Oly-Rm 2826

SHPE-Rm 2826

Leadership-Rm 2517

Christians Untd-2720

FTA-Rm 1822

@6:00 pm

Jazz Band - Rm. 1624

21

@2:00 pm

Italian Club - Rm.  1820

Science Olymp–Rm. 2826

Hlth & Well–Sond Fit Rm

Drama Club – Sond Audit

AFJROTC – Rm. 1604

Feminist Club – Rm. 2509

SHPE-Rm 2826

Fashion Club-Senior Cafe

22

 

 

THANKSGIVING

RECESS

 

 

23

 

 

THANKSGIVING

RECESS

 

give thanks thanksgiving graphic

24

 

 

THANKSGIVING

RECESS

27

@ 2:00 pm

Anime-Rm 2515

FCCLA -Rm. 1410

Pow Wow – Rm. 2810

Sophomore Cl–Rm.1822

Drama Club –Sond Aud

SADD – Rm. 2534

Muslim Stud- Rm 1160

Leadership Cl–Rm 1826

Video Game Club- 2523

GLSA-Rm 1405

Christians Untd-2720

Science Oly-Rm 2826

SHPE-Rm 2826

Leadership-Rm 2517

Interact Club-Rm 1807

@6:00 pm

Jazz Band - Rm. 1624

28

@2:00 pm

Science Olymp–Rm. 2826

Hlth & Well–Sond Fit Rm

Drama Club – Sond Audit

AFJROTC – Rm. 1604

Feminist Club – Rm. 2509

SHPE-Rm 2826

Fashion Club-Senior Cafe

 

29

@ 2:00 pm

Science Oly.  Rm. 2826

Chess Club- Rm 2531

Golden Girls - 2515

Drama Club – Sond Aud

Body Image -Rm 2307

Emerald Echo - Rm 1402

Pow Wow -Rm 2810

Mundos - Rm 2210

SHPE- Rm. 2826

Art Club- Rm 1602

Junior Class - Rm. 1405

Green Garden Club – 1415

Students United-Rm 1103

Human Relat-Rm 2305

 30

@ 2:00 pm

Science Oly.  Rm. 2826

Hispanic Club-Rm 1115

Drama Club – Sond Aud

Pow Wow -Rm 2810

AFJROTC-Rm 1604

SHPE- Rm. 2826

Art Club- Rm 1608

Craft Club-Ross Library

Anti-Bullying-Ross Library

Robotics-Rm 2300

Fashion Club-Senior Café

Health & Well-Sond Fit Rm

French Club-Rm 1413

@7:00 pm

Jazz Choir-Rm 1622

cornucopia